| |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Axel Rode Das Erbe Der Guldenburg Germany Bastei Lubbe 1986 3404108094 / 9783404108091 First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Very Good German Paperback A good copy of this paperback book which is written in German. Very light shelf wear, pages browning slightly, otherwise good. Four pages of photographs.
Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Barbara Noack Brombeerzeit Germany Ullstein 1994 3548233473 / 9783548233475 First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Very Good German Novel A good clean copy of this book which is written in German. One very mild reading crease, otherwise very good.
Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
Friedrich Stieve Geschichte Des Deutschen Volkes Germany Verlag Von R. Oldenbourg 1934 First Hard Back Very Good German Language Grey cloth covers with black title to the cover and red author name.488 clean pages.Map illustrations neat name to ffep, 3 leaflets laid into the book. German language. This book is in all round very good condition.
Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Honore De Balzac Eugenie Grandet Paris Nelson 1932 Hard Back Poor Classic Literature Written in French. Cream boards with a 'deco' design to the front. 271 clean pages plus book lists. ffep missing. The hinge is cracked to the title page, but the pages are firm. Reading/study copy.
Price:
1.75 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
Jean Giraudoux Electre Le Livre De Poche / Bernard Grasset Mass Market Paperback Very Good French Language No creases to the covers or to the spine. 179 clean firm pages plus book adverts. No date but modern printing.
Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
Jules Romains Psyche - Le Dieu Des Corps France Gallimard 1928 Hard Back Very Good Frech Classic 61/in x 53/4in Dark red boards, gilt title to the spine. 190 firm pages. A little rubbing to the bottom edge. ... Book 2 of the Psyche trilogy. (Bk. one - Lucienne 1922, Bk. 3 - Quand le Navire 1929) French language text.
Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
Konsalik Der Heirats-Spezialist Germany Goldmann Verlag 1980 3442064589 / 9783442064588 First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Very Good German Novel A used copy of this novel which is written in Germen. There is some shelf wear, creasing to the spine, and to the back cover. Good reading copy.
Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
Konsalik Mit familienanschluB Germany Bastei Lubbe 1986 340411180X / 9783404111800 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good German Language Novel A good copy of this paperback novel, written in German. Very light reading creases.
Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
Konsalik Wilder Wein Germany Goldmann Verlag 1981 3442088054 / 9783442088058 First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Very Good German Language Novel This paperback book is written in German and is in good condition. Slight browning to page edges, otherwise good.
Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|