Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
OUR SHIPPING RATES

The rates automatically set when ordering books from us are for guidance only and cannot differentiate between heavier or lighter books. If the book is lighter, we always reduce these manually and inform you by email of the correct, lower amount.

If you have any queries about the costs of postage and packing do not hesitate in contacting us for an accurate figure. We are here to help. We have no intention of charging more than necessary for shipping books to you.


 

Click on the above to access the website


Our daughter Cassandra Webster is a graduate of

Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts.

01254-883692

07766-867272

cassandrajodine@hotmail.com

 


 



 
 

Catalogues

Catalogues

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Attingham Park - Shropshire
U K The National Trust 1992 Large Card Cover Very Good Catalogue 91/2in x 7in 
Pictorial stapled book. No creases to the covers. 56 very clean pages. Illustrated throughout. Plan of the house, tour of the house and architecture, contents and catalogue of pictures. 
Price: 3.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Sandbach) Ltd Typefaces
U K Wrights First Hardback with Inner Press-stud Very Good  Catalogue 81/2in x51/2in 
no date 1960s(?) Green cloth boards. Inner press-stud fastening. 43 single-side printed examples of type-faces. 10 single-side printed illustrations. page of recommendations for preparation. Bright, clean pages. Small sign of wear to the base of the spine and bottom corner tips. number to ffep.  
Price: 10.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burn Brothers (London) Ltd Burn Bros. ( London ) Ltd - Drainage and Sanitary Engineers - Catalogue
1963 Spiral Bound Book Very Good Catalogue 7in x 51/2in 
Trade catalogue. Card covers. Spiral bound. 104 pages of goods and fittings sold by Burn Brothers Ltd. A fascinating catalogue showing the best of drainage products in the 60s. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 De Grave, Short and Co. Ltd De Grave's Bullion and Reference Balances, Standard Beams and Weights - the Oldest Scalemaker
London De Grave, Short Card Cover Very Good Catalogue Collectable 
A catalogue of balances and scales in good condition. 64 very clean, firm pages.Each page show a different appliance made by De Grave, with description and excellent pictures. To the 1st and 2nd page is an across page sketch of St. Pauls, The Old G.P.O. and the Oldest Scale Shop - De Graves, Short and Co. Established on this site , London 1670. There is no date to the catalogue, but guessing C.1910. The covers are black textured card with golf title to the front. Punched hole to the top corner for hanging the book. Some rubbing to the spine. and wear to the base of the spine. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ford Cars Ford Cars - All Model Catalogue July 1976 - Ford Supports the British Olympic Team
U K Ford Motor Co Ltd 1976 Stapled Catalogue Good Catalogue 113/4in x 8in Fanfare Design and Print Group 
A stapled soft cover catalogue of 52 pages (inc. covers) 'Ford Supports the British Olympic Team' and the Union Flag with the Olympic rings to the bottom of the cover. The catalogue is in overall very good condition. Garage (showroom ?) label to the cover. Small inked 'adding-up' sum to the back page. Colour photographs throughout. A very good collectable. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Graham Downie Avoncroft Museum of Buildings
Avoncroft 1976 Stapled Card Covers Very Good Guide Book 
No creases to the covers. 1976 guide book. tight, clean pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hubert R. Rigg Towneley Hall Art Gallery and Museums
Lancashire Burnley Borough Council 1984 Stapled Card Covers Very Good  Guide 91/2in x 61/2in 
A very good copy of this stately home guide. 32 clean , bright pages. Colour illustrations throughout. No creases to the covers.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 J. H. D. Smith IPM Catalogue of Picture Postcards 1975
U K IPM 1975 Trade Paperback Very Good Catalogue 
Clean white pictoprial covers. Very small crease to front bottom corner. Pages bright and clean. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 J. H. D. Smith IPM Catalogue of Picture Postcards 1978
London IPM 1978 0950421626 / 9780950421629 Trade Paperback Very Good Catalogue 
A very good copy of this catalogue. No creases to the covers or to the pine. Bright clean pages. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 J. H. D. Smith IPM Catalogue of Picture Postcards 1981
U K IPM 1981 0950421650 / 9780950421650 Trade Paperback Very Good Catalogue 
A very clean and bright copy of this catalogue. No creases to the spine. Glossy flat covers. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 J. H. D. Smith IPM Catalogue of Picture Postcards and Year Book 1979
U K IPM 1979 0950421634 / 9780950421636 Trade Paperback Very Good Catalogue 
A very good copy of this catalogue. No creases to the covers or to the spine. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 J. H. D. Smith with Introduction By Ronnie Barker IPM Catalogue of Picture Postcards 1976
U K IPM 1976 0950421618 / 9780950421612 Trade Paperback Very Good Catalogue 
An excellent copy of this catalogue. No creases to the covers or to the spine. Bright clean pages. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 J.H.D. Smith IPM Catalogue of Picture Postcards and Year Book 1984
U K IPM 1984 0950421685 / 9780950421681 10th Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Catalogue 
An excellent copy of this catalogue. No creases to the covers or to the spine. Bright, firm pages. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 John Player Transatlantic Brands Hatch, Mallory Park, Oulton Park Annual Britain v America Challenge Programme 1978 John Player Transatlantic - Brands Hatch, Mallory Park, Oulton Park, Annual Britain v America Challenge Official Programme 1978
1978 Stapled Paper Cover Good Motorbike Racing 12in x 8in 
no creases. official programme. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 M. R. Hewlett, B. H. Swallow Picton's Priced Postcard Catalogue and Handbook 1978
London BPH Publications 1978 0902633392 / 9780902633391 5th Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Catalogue 
A very good copy of this catalogue. No creases to the cover or to the spine. Clean bright illustrated pages. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 M. R. Hewlett, B. H. Swallow Picton's Priced Postcard Catalogue and Handbook 1979
London BPH Publications 1979 0902633392 / 9780902633391 6th Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Catalogue 
A very good copy of this catalogue. No creases to the covers or to the spine..... Includes postal markings on postcards. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 M. R. Hewlett, B. H. Swallow, Ron Mead, Joan Venman Picton's Priced Postcard Catalogue and Handbook 1980
London BPH Publications 1980 0902633651 / 9780902633650 7th Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Catalogue 
A very good copy of this catalogue. No creases to the covers or to the spine. In excellent condition. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ministry of Housing and Local Government Trees in Town and City
London Her Majesty's Stationery Office 1958 Large Soft Cover Very Good Architecture - Landscaping 10in x 7in 
Clean pictorial paper covers. 83 clean pages packed with illustrations, photographs and text. One light corner crease. Very small sign of wear to the very base of the spine. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Ron Mead, Joan Venman, Dr.J.T. Whitney Picton's Priced Postcard Catalogue and Handbook - Including Railway Engine Suppliment 1982
London BPH Publications 1982 0902633767 / 9780902633766 Ninth Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Catalogue 
An excellent copy of this catalogue. No creases to the cover or to the spine.Includes Railway Engine Suppliment. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Ron Mead, Joan Venman, Dr.J.T. Whitney Picton's Priced Postcard Catalogue and Handbook 1981
London BPH Publications 1981 0902633708 / 9780902633704 8th Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Catalogue 
A very good copy of this book. No creases to the covers or to the spine. Bright, clean firm pages..... includes postmarks 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  

cookie