Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
OUR SHIPPING RATES

The rates automatically set when ordering books from us are for guidance only and cannot differentiate between heavier or lighter books. If the book is lighter, we always reduce these manually and inform you by email of the correct, lower amount.

If you have any queries about the costs of postage and packing do not hesitate in contacting us for an accurate figure. We are here to help. We have no intention of charging more than necessary for shipping books to you.


 

Click on the above to access the website


Our daughter Cassandra Webster is a graduate of

Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts.

01254-883692

07766-867272

cassandrajodine@hotmail.com

 


 



 
 

Teenage

Teenage

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Aidan MacFarlane and Ann McPherson The Diary of a Teenage Health Freak
U K Oxford University Press 1991 0192860836 / 9780192860835 Reissue Trade Paperback Fine - New Book  Teenage 
An excellent copy with no creases to the covers or the spine. Tight cery clean pages.  
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Constance M. Burge Between Worlds
London Pocket Books / Simon & Schuster 2003 0743462521 / 9780743462525 First Mass Market p/back Fine - New Book  Fantasy 
An excellent copy of this book. New and unread. No creases/tight pages.  
Price: 2.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Constance M. Burge Charmed - Haunted By Desire
London Pocket Books / Simon & Schuster 2000 0743409302 / 9780743409308 First Mass Market p/back Fine - New Book  Fantasy 
An excellent copy of this book. New and unread. No creases/tight pages.  
Price: 2.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Constance M. Burge Charmed - Inherit the Witch
London Pocket Books 2004 0743489586 / 9780743489584 First Mass Market p/back New Book  Fantasy 
An excellent copy of this book. New and unread. one light storage crease to bottom corner. Tight pages.  
Price: 2.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Constance M. Burge Charmed - the Crimson Spell
London Pocket Books / Simon & Schuster 1999 0743409272 / 9780743409278 First Mass Market p/back Very Good  Fantasy 
A new book, but with a little light shelfwear. Tight pages.One tiny corner crease to top back corner.  
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Constance M. Burge Charmed - the Power of Three
London Pocket Books / Simon & Schuster 1999 0743409256 / 9780743409254 First Mass Market p/back Fine - New Book  Fantasy 
An excellent copy of this book. New and unread. No creases/tight pages.  
Price: 2.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Constance M. Burge Charmed - Voodoo Moon
London Pocket Books / Simon & Schuster 1999 0743409299 / 9780743409292 First Mass Market p/back Fine - New Book  Fantasy 
An excellent copy of this book. New and unread. No creases/tight pages.  
Price: 2.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Constance M. Burge Charmed - Whispers of the Past
London Pocket Books / Simon & Schuster 2000 0743409280 / 9780743409285 First Mass Market p/back Fine - New Book  Fantasy 
An excellent copy of this book. New and unread. No creases/tight pages.  
Price: 2.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Diana Wynne Jones The Lives of Christopher Chant - the World of Chrestomanci
U K Collins 2000 0006755186 / 9780006755180 First Trade Paperback Fine - New Book  Childrens Fantasy Paul Slater 
An excellent copy of this book. New and unread. No creases to the spine or to the covers. Tight clean pages.  
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Diana Wynne Jones The Magicians of Caprona - the World of Chrestomanci
U K Collins 2000 000675516X / 9780006755166 First Trade Paperback Fine - New Book  Childrens Fantasy Paul Slater 
An excellent copy of this book. New and unread. No creases to the spine or to the covers. Bright, clean and tight pages.  
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Diana Wynne Jones Witch Week - the World of Chrestomanci
U K Collins 2000 0006755178 / 9780006755173 First Trade Paperback Very Good  Chldrens Fantasy Paul Slater 
A very good copy of this book. No creases to the covers or to the spine. Tight clean pages.  
Price: 2.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Francine Pascal Sweet Valley High - Miss Teen Sweet Valley . no. 76
Bantam Press 1995 0553290606 / 9780553290608 Trade p/back Very Good  Child/teenage 
A very good copy of this book. No creases to the spine or to the covers. Tight, clean pages. Price crossed out to ffep otherwise 'fine'  
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Francine Pascal The High School War - Sweet Valley High 121
U K Bantam 1996 0553503790 / 9780553503791 First British Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  Teenage Oliver Hunter 
An excellent copy of this book. No creases to the covers or to the spine Tight, clean pages. Looks unread.  
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Francine Pascal The Roommate - Sweet Valley University SVU - Super Thriller
Bantam Books 1997 0553505319 / 9780553505313 Mass Market Paperback Fair Teenage Fiction 
No creases to the front cover. Light reading creases to the spine.281 firm pages. Good reading copy. 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Gillian Cross Chartbreak
U K Penguin Plus 1986 0140324585 / 9780140324587 First Trade Paperback Very Good  Teenage 
A very good clean and tight copy of this book. No creases to the spine or to the covers.  
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Jane Cockle Midsummer Madness
U K Tender Hearts - World International 1989 0723555435 / 9780723555438 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Romantic Fiction 
No creases to the covers. One very mild crease to the spine. Firm pages. 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Jill Chaney Angel Face
London Dennis Dobson 1978 0234720972 / 9780234720974 Facsimile Hard Back Fair Very Good Teenage Carolyn Dinan 
An ex-library copy of this book in a very good jacket with no wear. Library stamp page to ffep. Good reading copy. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Joan Aiken Night Birds on Nantucket
U K Puffin 1969 First Puffin Mass Market Paperback Good  Child/teenage 
No creases to the spine or to the front cover. One small corner crease to the top of the back cover.Clean pages, browning gently.  
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Mary Hoffman Stravaganza - City of Masks
London Bloomsbury Books 2003 0747562199 / 9780747562191 Trade Paperback Good Fantasy Ian Butterworth 
An ex-library copy of this book. Withdrawn stamp to ffep. Small loss to top of ffep where stamp sheet removed. 345 clean pages. Laminated. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Michelle Magorian A Little Love Song
London Mammoth 1993 0749710616 / 9780749710613 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Fiction Anthony Kerins 
No creases to the covers. Mild reading crease to the spine. Tight, clean pages.  
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  

cookie