Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
OUR SHIPPING RATES

The rates automatically set when ordering books from us are for guidance only and cannot differentiate between heavier or lighter books. If the book is lighter, we always reduce these manually and inform you by email of the correct, lower amount.

If you have any queries about the costs of postage and packing do not hesitate in contacting us for an accurate figure. We are here to help. We have no intention of charging more than necessary for shipping books to you.


 

Click on the above to access the website


Our daughter Cassandra Webster is a graduate of

Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts.

01254-883692

07766-867272

cassandrajodine@hotmail.com

 


 



 
 

True Crime

True Crime

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Crime Investigationj - the Ultimate Guide to Forensic Science
Parragon Publishing 2008 1405498722 / 9781405498722 Hard Back New Book - Fine Fine True Crime 10 in x 8 in 
A new and unread copy of this book in stock now UK. 256 pages. Illustrated throughout. 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Aileen Wuornos with Christopher Berry - Dee Monster - My True Story
London John Blake 2006 1844542378 / 9781844542376 Trade Paperback New - Fine True Crime 
A new and unread copy of this book in stock now UK. 238 pages. Illustrated. Cover price £7.99p 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Allan Hall Monster - a Rapist Father, a Captive Daughter, a Secret Dungeon
London Penguin - Pelican 2008 0141039701 / 9780141039701 First Trade Paperback New True Crime 
A new and unread copy of this book. 270 tight pages. Illustrated. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ann Rule Writing as Andy Stack Dead By Sunset - Perfect Husband, Perfect Killer?
U K Little Brown and Co 1996 0316914568 / 9780316914567 First Hard Back Very Good Fine True Crime Lee Stannard 
Both the book and jacket are in excellent condition, and look to be unread. The page edges are darkening slightly. True crime story of Bradley Morris Cunningham and his five wives, who's lives he destroyed. 566 bright clean pages. Illustrated. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ann Rule Writing as Andy Stack The 1 - 5 Killer
USA Signet 1988 0451165594 / 9780451165596 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good  True Crime 
240 clean pages. One reading crease to the spine. Corner creases and some cover creases. 8 pages of photos. Newly updated. --- Randall Woodfield had it all. He was an award winning student and star athlete. He was drafted for pro-football by the Green Bay Packers, and picked by Playgirl as a centrefold candidate. Working in swinging West Coast Bars, he had his pick of willing sexual prospects. But he wanted more than ordinary sex. He lusted for unspeakable submission and violent vengeance, and he cruised the 1-5 highway through Califonia, Oregon and Washington in search of prey.And as the list of his victims grew to total at least 44, the police faced the awesome challenge of catching and convicting a suspect who seemed too handsome and appealing to have committed such ugly crimes - crimes that filled every woman within his striking range with fear and horror.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Anne Williams and Vivian Head Infamous Scandals - Real Life Stories from the Sleazy Side Io Celebrity
Futura 2008 0708804926 / 9780708804926 Mass Market Paperback New True Crime 
A new and unread copy of this book with no faults. 512 tight pages. Illustrated. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Anne Williams, Vivian Head, Sebastian C. Prooth, Amy Williams Fiendish Killers
London Futura 2008 0708807259 / 9780708807255 Mass Market Paperback Very Good True Crime 
576 tight very clean pages. No creases to the covers, which are bright and clean One very light and mild reading crease to the spine....fiendish, extremely evil, demonic, hellish, each of these adjectives applies to the diabolical acts that people in this book have committed. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Art Crockett - Editor Celebrity Murders
New York Pinnacle Books 1990 1558174354 / 9781558174351 Mass Market Paperback Poor True Crime 
Reading copy only. Creases to the covers and to the spine. Some edge wear. 470 firm pages, 
Price: 1.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bill Crawford - Editor Texas Death Row - Last Words. Last Meals. Last Rites.
U K Penguin 2008 0141038667 / 9780141038667 Trade Paperback New True Crime 
A new and unread copy of this book. In stock now UK. 422 pages. The book is in 'fine' condition. No creases or wear. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Brain Whittle and Jean Ritchie Prescription for Murder - the True Story of Mass Murderer - Dr. Harold Shipman
U K Warner 2000 0751529982 / 9780751529982 First Trade Paperback Good  True Crime Cavendish Press 
Reading creases to the spine. Some edge wear to the covers. There is a corner crease to the front cover.348 clean pages.16 pages of illustrations. This is a reading copy only.  
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Brian Lane The Murder Yearbook
London Headline 1992 0747239835 / 9780747239833 Mass Market Paperback Good True Crime 
No creases to the covers. One mild reading crease to the spine. 440 tight pages. Bookshop stamp to inner cover. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Brian Masters Killing for Company - the Case of Dennis Nilsen
U. K. Coronet 1987 0 340 38634 7 / 9780340386347 Mass Market p/back Good  True Crime 
A good reading copy of this book. Some reading creases to the spine. Light shelf wear to the covers. Illustrated. neat owners name to ffep.  
Price: 1.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Brian Masters The Evil That Men Do - from Saints to Serial Killers - Pentrating the Nature of Good and Evil
Doubleday / Mills and Boon 1996 0385406495 / 9780385406499 Hard Back Very Good Very Good True Crime 
Very clean burgundy boards with gilt title to the spine. 278 bright pages including the index. Complete with a very clean jacket with no creases or wear. A very good copy. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Caitlin Rother with John Hess Twisted Triangle - a Famous Crime Writer, a Lesbian Love Affair, and the FBI Husband's Violent Revenge
Wiley 2008 0787995851 / 9780787995850 Hard Back New Book - Fine Fine True Crime 
A new and unread copy of this book in stock now UK. 281 pages. illustrated. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Carla Van Raay God's Callgirl
Ebury Press 2006 0091913683 / 9780091913687 Trade Paperback Good  Memoir 
441 clean tight pages. Reading crease to the spine. Some light shelf wear  
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Carol Anne Davis Children Who Kill: Profiles of Pre-teen and Teenage Killers
London Allison and Busby 2003 0749006102 / 9780749006105 New Book Hard Back Fine Fine True Crime 
267 pages including the index 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Caspar Walsh Criminal
Headline 2008 0755317491 / 9780755317493 Trade Paperback New True Crime 
A new and unread copy of this book in fine condition. In stock now UK. Illustrated. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Charlotte Greig Evil Serial Killers - in Minds of Monsters
Capella 2008 1841934607 / 9781841934600 Large Trade Paperback New True Crime 
A new and unread copy of this book in stock now uk. The book is in 'fine' condition. rec. price £7.99p 
Price: 3.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Charlotte Vale Allen Daddy's Girl - a Very Personal Memoir
U K Severn House Publishers 1994 0727845705 / 9780727845702 First British Hard Back Very Good Good Autobiograpy 
A hardbacked copy of this book. Very clean blue boards with a bright gilt title to the spine. 277 very clean and bright pages. The brighr red jacket is clean and uncreased with some mild shelfwear....A true story of chilhood abuse which is a landmark in publishing.The author grew up to be an accomlished woman and this is the terrible story of her childhhod and the horror of incest. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Christopher Berry - Dee and Tony Brown Dead Men Walking - True Stories Of the Most Evil Men and Women on Death Row
London John Blake 2008 184454592X / 9781844545926 Hard Back Fine - New Book Fine True Crime 
A new and unread copy of this book in stock now. 283 pages. cover price £17.99p 
Price: 7.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5  NEXT >  

cookie