| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Alexandra Penney Great Sex London Piatkus 1990 086188986 X / 9780861889860 Reprint Mass Market p/back Near Fine - New Book Self Help No creases to the spine or to the covers. Tight clean pages. A little shelf wear.
Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
Anon The Art of Loving London Hamlyn 1986 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good What do you enjoy in your love life? Tenderness, perhaps, or direcr, raw passion... maybe wit and fun, or sometimes, just affectionate cuddling. Love is infinite in its moods, expressions and variations of physical and emotional desire. In THE ART OF LOVING, this variety is conveyed in a frank and uninhibited celebration of loving relationships. Beautifully erotic drawings and photographs in both colour and black and white will inspire and delight you and your lover. You'll appreciate the direct and friendly approach to the many positive ways in which you can enhance your sex life. Develop your full range of sensuous potential, and explore the delights of: delicious seduction - the art of kissing - loveplay - pleasing your partner - sensual and sexual massage - prolobging sexual pleasure, plus a host of different positions, techniques and ideas to lead you to ultimate pleasure and fulfillment.
Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
Anonymous Them U. K. Arrow 1982 0 09 927410 8 / 9780099274100 Re-issue Mass Market Paperback Very Good Fiction 289 clean pages. Reading creases to the spine. Thecovers are uncreased. Light edge wear. - An explicit sexual adventure.
Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
Charles Melcher and Steven Diamond - Essay By Luc Sante Voyeur London Melcher Media Virgin 1999 1852278471 / 9781852278472 Hard Back Fine Good Adult Black boards in excellent condition. The book is presented in a black slipcase. Very light bump to top right corner, otherwise in excellent condition. Adult content throughout. Exotic and errotic photographs from some of the greatest photographers.
Price:
27.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Connie Mason Bold Land Bold Love Love Spell 1998 0505522748 / 9780505522740 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Romance A very good copy of this book. Very mild reading crease to the spine. No creases to the covers. Tight clean pages.
Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Deborah McKinlay Sex Secrets: a Companion's Volume London Harper Collins 1995 Pictorial Cover Very Good The must-have handbook for modern lovers. Womrn say that they want men who are Nice with a Sense of Humour. This is nonsense as lots of NIce men with a Sense of Humour can testify. What women want is men who are Fanciable, and Nice with a Sense of Humour. In this brilliant and hilariously honest look at men and women's sex secrets, Deborah McKinlay boldly goes where other books fear to tread - beyond the bedroom door and under the duvet. For the naked truth about the Tepid Bed Syndrome, Post-Coital Huffs and the Foreplay War Zone, read on - you may never look at lust, libido, lingerie or your loved one in quite the same way again.
Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
Dr Andrew Stanway A Woman's Guide to Men & Sex London Guild Publishing 1988 Book Club Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Cover: Denis Ryan In recent years, and for very good reasons, many books have been written about the sexuality of women - publications which have benefited both sexes in understanding one another. Noticeably less has been written about male sexuality - and the time is right for such a book. While fair-minded and intelligent men have responded to the challenge of a social and sexual revolution affecting the women in their lives, this response has involved changes for them too. Surely there can be no more reason - nor desire - for women to cling to outmoded, stereotyped views on male sexuality than to those they've just shed for themselves. Every enlightened woman will welcome the wealth of information on men and sex that Dr Andrew Stanway has to offer. In his practice as a psychosexual and marital physician, Dr Stanway has gained striking insights into what many women want to know about the men closest to them and indeed about men in general. Matters psychological and emotional as well as physiological are tackled here in a thought-provoking and forthright way. In recent years men's roles as fathers and partners have altered, and their positions in our culture, our families and in relation to other men have also shifted. With the spread of AIDS, the need for harmony within monogamous relationships has become even more crucial. If a deeper and clearer understanding of men's needs and attitudes can be attained, and if the lines of communication are opened, the chances of such a lasting bond are greatly enhanced. Dr Stanway, who has a wide experience of answering women's questions about men every day in his consulting room, and in his capacity as an "Agony Aunt" can certainly, in the privacy of these pages, answer your questions.
Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Dr Elliot Philipp Safe Sex: The Pleasures Without the Pitfalls London Guild Publishing 1987 Book Club Hard Cover Very Good Very Good The dj has a short, three-quarter inch tear on the front cover and some curling round the top, else this is a good, clean copy. The icreasing threat of the spread of the AIDS virus and the phenominally high numbers of unwanted pregnancies can only mean one thing: that we do not know as much about sex as we would like to think we do. Many, many people are at risk, particularly the young, who have grown up in an era of sexual freedom and apparent sophistication, and are only just beginning to realise that sex, in whatever form, needs respectful handling. In SAFE SEX Elliott Philipp, a distinguished gynaecologist, provides the facts about sex in a straightforward and practical manner, He outlines: safe and unsafe practices in intercourse - different methods of contraception, their advantages and disadvantages - how to recognise infection - where to go for help if you suspect you are pregnant, have an infection, or need advice on any sexual matter. His message is that sex can be safe, enjoyable and very rewarding for both partners in a relationship - but that to get the best from sex we owe it to ourselves to know what risks are involved.
Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
Dr Paul Pearsall Super Marital Sex: An Important New Study of Sexuality London Ebury Press 1988 0-85223-668-9 / 9780852236680 First Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Sex Binding grey cloth with silver lettering on spine; slight bumping to either end of spine. Dj has some mild shelfwear and a short tear at the top right hand corner of the spine; now protected inside a cover. Packed with questionnaires, self-appraisal tests, marriage tests and self-help sex therapy routines, all designed to encourage openness and better understanding between partners, this innovative book provides not only a guide to better sexual fulfilment for couples but also points the way to a happier lifestyle for families as a whole.
Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
Earl Thompson Tattoo Pan 1977 0330248561 / 9780330248563 Mass Market Paperback Good Fiction No creases to the covers. Reading creases to the spine. 687 firm, clean pages. Has some adult content.
Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
Ernest Lehman The French Atlantic Affair U K Pan 1977 0330255037 / 9780330255035 Mass Market p/back Good Fiction 431 pages - browning to the edges. One small and light corner crease. Light shelfwear.Small taped tear to base of spine. - 'non-stop action and an extraordinary amount of sex'
Price:
1.75 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
Inge and Sten Hegeler Living is Loving U K Panther Science Fiction 1974 586040706 First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Good Sexology Crease to the cover. The spine is uncreased. 160 pages - browning to the edges. The first inner page is 'dusty' . This is a used paperback - reading copy only. Illustrated.
Price:
1.75 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|