Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
OUR SHIPPING RATES

The rates automatically set when ordering books from us are for guidance only and cannot differentiate between heavier or lighter books. If the book is lighter, we always reduce these manually and inform you by email of the correct, lower amount.

If you have any queries about the costs of postage and packing do not hesitate in contacting us for an accurate figure. We are here to help. We have no intention of charging more than necessary for shipping books to you.


 

Click on the above to access the website


Our daughter Cassandra Webster is a graduate of

Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts.

01254-883692

07766-867272

cassandrajodine@hotmail.com

 


 



 
 

New Age Spirituality

New Age Spirituality

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Psychic Pets and Spirit Animals - True Stories
USA Fate Magazine 1996 1567182992 / 9781567182996 Mass Market Paperback Very Good New Age Spirituality 
A very carefully read copy of this book. Tight clean pages. No creases to the covers. Very mild reading crease to the spine....True stories about extraordinary animals. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A. Brahman Real Body Talk
ISKCON Small Card Covers Very Good New Age 7in x 4in 
No creases to the glossy card covers. 64 illustrated pages. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Adrian G. Gilbert and Maurice M. Cotterell The Mayan prophecies - Unlocking the Secrets of a Lost Civilization
Element 1996 1852306920 / 9781852306922 Hard Back Very Good Very Good New Age Spirituality 
A very good copy of this book. Blue boards with silver title to the spine. 337 pages. Illustrated. In a very good jacket with no creases or faults. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Alan Weisman The World Without Us
London Virgin 2007 1905264038 / 9781905264032 Hard Back New - Fine Fine Non Fiction 
A new and unread copy of this book in stock now UK. 324 pages. Cover price £20 
Price: 11.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Allison Dubois Don't Kiss Them Goodbye
London Simon and Schuster 2005 0743276027 / 9780743276023 Trade Paperback New Paranomal 
A new and unread copy of this book. In stock now. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Andrew Matthews Being Happy - a Handbook to Greater Confidence & Security
Media Masters 1999 9810006640 / 9789810006648 Reprint Large Soft Cover Fine  Self Help 9in x 7in Illustrated By the Author 
An excellent copy of this book. No creases to the spine or to the covers. 133 very clean, white and bright pages. --- understand yourself, find the ability to laugh at yourself, become more prosperous, learn how to forgive yourself.  
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Andrew Sinclair The Sword and the Grail - the Story of the Grail, the Templars and the True Discovery of America
London Arrow Books 1994 0099281511 / 9780099281511 Mass Market Paperback Good  Non Fiction 
No creases to the covers. Reading crease to the spine. 249 very tight pages inc. index. Illustrated.  
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ann Walker Heaven Can Come Later
London Arrow 1996 0099563010 / 9780099563013 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
Some mild reading creases and light shelfwear. 215 pages. The autobiography of Britain's most remarkable medium.  
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ann Walker Heaven Can Come Later - My Life Among the Spirits
London Arrow Books 0099563010 / 9780099563013 Trade Paperback New New Age Spirituality 
In stock now. 215 pages. 
Price: 5.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ann Walker Little One - Message from Planet Heaven
London Arrow Books 1995 0099377217 / 9780099377214 First British Paperback Mass Market Paperback Very Good Spiritualism 
One mild reading crease to the spine and some slight shelfwear, otherwise clean and tight. 291 pages. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Arthur Edward Waite The Wordsworth Book of Spells
Wordsworth Reference 1995 1853263559 / 9781853263552 Trade Paperback Very Good Paranomal 
A very good copy of this book. No creases to the spine or to the covers. 338 firm pages. illustrated. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bernard Gittelson Intangible Evidence - Exploring the Paranormal World - and Developing Your Psychic Skills
Simon and Schuster 1987 0671698915 / 9780671698911 Hard Back Very Good Very Good Paranormal - New Age 
Very clean blue and fawn boards with blue title to the spine. 615 pages inc. the index. The jacket is clean and bright with no creases. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Billy Roberts Beneath the Wings of Angels
London Thorsons 1995 1855384817 / 9781855384811 Trade Paperback Very Good Paranormal 
207 tight, clean pages. No creases to the spine or to the covers. Illustrated to the centre. In stock now. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Carlos Castaneda Magical Passes - the Practical Wisdom of the Shamans of Ancient Mexico
Harper Collins 1998 0722535767 / 9780722535769 Hard Back Very Good  Very Good New Age 
Tan boards with silver title to the spine. The jacket is in excellent condition. The book has had the blank front page neatly removed due to an ownership dedication, not affecting the rest of the book. This book is not a library book. Clean well illustrated pages. Looks to be unread.  
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Cassandra Eason Ancient Wisdom: Magic from Around the World
London Paragon 2002 0-72557-428-0 Reprint Large Softcover Very Good  Occult 7 1/2'' x 5'' 
Some reading creases to spine, otherwise bright and clean; 488 pages including the index.  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Christine Wicker The Spirits of Lily Dale - Adventures in the Town That Talks to the Dead
U K Ebury Press 2003 0091885752 / 9780091885755 First British Paperback Large Soft Cover Very Good Spiritualism 
One mild reading crease to the spine, otherwise fine. 282 pages, including a section of black and white photographs. Twenty thousand visitors a year travel to Lily Dale, the birthplace of Spiritualism and the oldest and largest community of Spiritualists in the world. They come to this little Victorian village in upstate New York to consult the town's mediums, who can pull dead relatives from the beyond, predict the future, and provide healing and solace. 
Price: 6.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Colin Wilson and Dr. Christopher Evans World Famous Strange But True - the World's Strangest Mysteries in One Volume
London Parragon 1995 0752513354 / 9780752513355 Large Trade Paperback Very Good Paranomal 
No creases to the covers or to the spine. 487 tight, firm pages plus the index. This book looks to be unread. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Colin Wilson and John Grant - Editor The Directory of Possibilities
UK Webb and Bower 1981 0906671272 / 9780906671276 Hard Back Very Good Very Good Paranomal 
Clean black boards with gilt title to the spine. 255 clean pages. Illustrated. The jacket is clean with no creases. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 David Leeming The Oxford Companion to World Mythology
Oxford University Press 2005 0195156692 / 9780195156690 Hard Back New - Fine Fine Mythology 
A new and unread copy of this book in stock now UK. 469 pages. Illustrated. This is a heavy book and has been priced to include any extra postage UK. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 David Ovason The Secrets of Nostradamus: The Medieval Code of the Master Revealed in the Age of Computer Science
London Century 1997 0712677100 / 9780712677103 Large Soft Cover Very Good Plus Occult 
512 pages including the index. Some mild creases to the spine, otherwise fine. "Now for the first time it has been possible to verify the predictions of Nostradamus, using the latest computer technology. He is revealed as the greatest prophet since biblical times" 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6  NEXT >  

cookie