Riley Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
OUR SHIPPING RATES

The rates automatically set when ordering books from us are for guidance only and cannot differentiate between heavier or lighter books. If the book is lighter, we always reduce these manually and inform you by email of the correct, lower amount.

If you have any queries about the costs of postage and packing do not hesitate in contacting us for an accurate figure. We are here to help. We have no intention of charging more than necessary for shipping books to you.

DRAMA/MUSICAL THEATRE

Cassandra Riley B.A.

Private & Class Tuition

on Acting, Singing & Piano.

A graduate of

Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts.

01254-883692

07766-867272

cassandrajodine@hotmail.com





 

We now stock the latest issues of
Dark Discoveries
direct from the States, price £3.50 per copy.

Dark Discoveries





 
 
 

Arthur C Clarke Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Arthur C Clarke 3001: The Final Odyssey
London Voyager 1997 0-586-06624-1 / 9780586066249 First British Paperback Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Science Fiction 
Reading creases to spine, which is cocked from being read and some slight shelfwear, otherwise clean and tight.  
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Arthur C. Clarke 3001: The Final Odyssey
London Voyager 1997 0-586-06624-1 / 9780586066249 First British Paperback Mass Market Paperback Very Good+  Science Fiction 
Some very mild reading creases to spine, otherwise in a bright, clean condition.  
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Arthur C Clarke A Fall of Moondust
Great Britain Gollancz Crime 1995 05575060034 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Science Fiction Danny Flynn 
Time is running out for the passengers and crew of the tourist-cruiser Selene, incarcerated in a sea of choking lunar dust. On the surface, her rescuers find their resources stretched to the limit by the pitless and unpredictable conditions of a totally alien environment......A good copy, with only minor shelf wear, some reading creasesto the spine, and a small bump to the base of the spine The spine is firm, and the book is clean internally..  
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Arthur C. Clarke A Fall of Moondust
London Pan 1983 0-330-02312-8 / 9780330023122 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Science Fiction 
Very clean, uncreased copy. No noticeable shelfwear. The setting is the Moon in the 21st century and it is depicted with brilliant imagination. But the vital core of the novel is this: will the crew and passengers of the Dust-cruiser Selene, buried fifteen metres down in the Sea of Thirst, be rescued before half a dozen possible catastrophes overcome them?  
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Arthur C. Clarke Imperial Earth
London Pan 1977 0-330-25004-3 / 9780330250047 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus  Science Fiction 
Some edgewear, mainly to the corners. 287 pages; pages starting to tan.  
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Arthur C. Clarke and Gentry Lee Rama II
U K Orbit 1991 0708848265 / 9780708848265 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Science Fiction 
Some reading creases to the spine. The covers are uncreased. 495 tight pages , browning slightly to the edge.  
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Arthur C. Clarke and Mike McQyay Richter 10
London Gollancz Crime 1996 0575061162 / 9780575061163 Uncorrected Proof Very Good  Very Good 
This uncorrected proof is soft bound, with a white card cover bearing details of title, authors, publisher, etc. The co-author's name has been manually corrected by the publisher from 'Mick McQuay" to "Mike McQuay". The dj for the hard back version has been wrapped around it. The djis crumpled at the top, being about a inch and a half taller than the bound pages.  
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Arthur C. Clarke, Ed - Angus Wells The Best of Arthur C. Clarke 1956 - 1972
U. K. Sphere 1977 0 7221 2454 6 / 9780722124543 First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Science Fiction 
200 pages. No creases to the spine or the cover. A little edge wear.  
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Arthur C Clarke The Fountains of Paradise
U. K. VGSF 1989 0 575 04590 6 / 9780575045903 First Thus Mass Market p/back Very Good  Science Fiction Terry Oakes 
A very good copy of this book. No creases to the covers. Very mild reading crease to the spine. Tight, clean pages.- reduced postage  
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Kingsley Amis (editor) Anthony Boucher, Philip Latham, Frederick Pohl, Brian W. Aldiss, James Blish, Kurt Vonnegut, J. G. Ballard, Robert Sheckley, H. Beam Piper, Cordwainer Smith, Arthur C. Clarke, Harry Harrison, Damon Knight, Isaac Asimov The Golden Age of Science Fiction
London Hutchinson & Co (publishers) Ltd 1981 009145770X / 9780091457709 First Edition Hard Cover Fine  Fine Science Fiction 
Almost as new. Short stories by Anthony Boucher, Philip Latham, Frederick Pohl, Brian W. Aldiss, James Blish, Kurt Vonnegut, J. G. Ballard, Robert Sheckley, H. Beam Piper, Cordwainer Smith, Arthur C. Clarke, Harry Harrison, Damon Knight, Isaac Asimov, F. L. Wallace, Jerome Bixby, Poul Anderson.  
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Kingsley Amis (editor) Anthony Boucher, Philip Latham, Frederick Pohl, Brian W. Aldiss, James Blish, Kurt Vonnegut, J. G. Ballard, Robert Sheckley, H. Beam Piper, Cordwainer Smith, Arthur C. Clarke, Harry Harrison, Damon Knight, Isaac Asimov The Golden Age of Science Fiction
London Hutchinson 1981 009145770 X / 9780091457709 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good Science Fiction 
Binding is grey cloth with red lettering on spine; mild bumping to either end of spine. A crossed out name to top right hand corner of opening page; pages startuing to tan towards the edges. Some minor shelfwear to dj, which is otherwise intact. Short stories by Anthony Boucher, Philip Latham, Frederick Pohl, Brian W. Aldiss, James Blish, Kurt Vonnegut, J. G. Ballard, Robert Sheckley, H. Beam Piper, Cordwainer Smith, Arthur C. Clarke, Harry Harrison, Damon Knight, Isaac Asimov, F. L. Wallace, Jerome Bixby, Poul Anderson.  
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Arthur C. Clarke & Frederik Pohl The Last Theorem
U K BCA 2008 Book Club Hard Back Near Fine Near Fine Science Fiction 
The only fault to the book is an inked 25p on the top right hand corner of the opening page. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Arthur C Clarke on Aucott.com
Arthur C Clarke on Aziomedia.com
Arthur C Clarke on Bachtobooks.com
Arthur C Clarke on Bookarc.com.au
Arthur C Clarke on Bookbrothers.net
Arthur C Clarke on Bookcollector.net
Arthur C Clarke on Bookembooks.com
Arthur C Clarke on Bookmarc.ca
Arthur C Clarke on Booksaletoday.net
Arthur C Clarke on Booksbythesea.com
Arthur C Clarke on Booksr4u.net
Arthur C Clarke on Bookstellyouwhy.com
Arthur C Clarke on Brickroadbooks.com
Arthur C Clarke on Brooklynbooks.us
Arthur C Clarke on Bythebooklc.com
Arthur C Clarke on Cinemagebooks.com
Arthur C Clarke on Concharbooks.co.uk
Arthur C Clarke on Doullbooks.com
Arthur C Clarke on Dromanabooks.com.au
Arthur C Clarke on Dustjacket.ca
Arthur C Clarke on Easychairbooks.com
Arthur C Clarke on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Arthur C Clarke on Heirloombookstore.com
Arthur C Clarke on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Arthur C Clarke on Intertextuality.com
Arthur C Clarke on Kathmandubooks.com
Arthur C Clarke on Mybookiejoint.com
Arthur C Clarke on Mysteryandimagination.com
Arthur C Clarke on Pennysbooks.com
Arthur C Clarke on Pinaclebooks.com
Arthur C Clarke on Ptpbooks.com
Arthur C Clarke on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Arthur C Clarke on Readinkbooks.com
Arthur C Clarke on Riversedgebooks.com
Arthur C Clarke on Robinsrarebooks.com
Arthur C Clarke on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Arthur C Clarke on Seaoceanbooks.com
Arthur C Clarke on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Arthur C Clarke on Star-dot-star.net
Arthur C Clarke on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Arthur C Clarke on Vagabondbooks.com
Arthur C Clarke on Vintagebooks.com.au
Arthur C Clarke on Waverlybooks.com
Arthur C Clarke on Windyhillbooks.com
Arthur C Clarke on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Home | David Riley - Writer | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links | Beyond: Fantasy & Science Fiction

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rileybooks.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com