Riley Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
OUR SHIPPING RATES

The rates automatically set when ordering books from us are for guidance only and cannot differentiate between heavier or lighter books. If the book is lighter, we always reduce these manually and inform you by email of the correct, lower amount.

If you have any queries about the costs of postage and packing do not hesitate in contacting us for an accurate figure. We are here to help. We have no intention of charging more than necessary for shipping books to you.

ReAct Academy of Theatre Arts

ReAct Academy of Theatre Arts

Cassandra Webster is a a graduate of

Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts.

01254-883692

07766-867272

cassandrajodine@hotmail.com

 



 




 
 
 

Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stephen Jones Editor with Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others Best New Horror 4
London Robinson 1993 185487182 X / 9781854871824 First Trade Paperback Very Good Horror 
A very good copy of this book. No creases to the covers or to the spine. 481 firm pages. The pages are browning gently to the edges.- razor sharp stories on the cutting edge of horror by some of the greatest contemporary masters of fear. 
Price: 8.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Steve Proposch - Editor Clive Barker (, Gary Bowen, Lucy Taylor, Francis Payne, Bryce Stevens, Kat Ricker, Douglass Janson Bloodsongs Issue 6 Spring 1995
Australia Bambada Press 1995 First Stapled Magazine Good  Horror Simon Dower Anf Hedrush, Kurt Stone, Rod Williams, Jo Hannes 
A 64 page magazine packed with stories, articles and artwork. Light wear at the staples and slight curve to cover at the front bottom corner.  
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Clive Barker Cabal - the Nightbreed
U K Harper Voyager 0007825641 / 9780007825646 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback New Horror 
A new and later printing of this book in stock now UK. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Clive Barker Coldheart Canyon - a Hollywood Ghost Story
London Harper Collins 2002 000651040 X / 9780006510406 Mass Market Paperback Good  Ghost 
Reading creases to the spine. Light shelf wear.  
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stephen Jones and David A. Sutton (editors) Ramsey Campbell, Ardath Mayhar, David Cowperthwaite, Chris Naylor, Jeffrey Goddin, Clive Barker, C. Bruce Hunter Fantasy Tales Vol 7, Number 14
Wembley 1985 First A5 Booklet Fine Fantasy Jim Pitts (cover), Mark Dunn, Stephen E. Fabian, Alan Hunter, John Stewart 
Includes the first publication of Clive Barker's The Forbidden, which the film Candyman was based upon on. Prior appearance to this story's appearance in Volume 5 of The Books of Blood. Illustrated by John Stewart. Other stories include: The Sneering by Ramsey Campbell, The Pushover by Ardath Mayhar, The Castle at World's End by Chris Naylor, House of Ill Repute by Jeffrey Goddin, The Other Side by C. Bruce Hunter. Full colour cover. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stephen Jones and David A. Sutton (editors) William F. Nolan, Ramsey Campbell, Michael Moorcock, Steve Eng, C. Bruce Hunter, Leilah Wendell, Brian Lumley, Clive Barker, Mike Chinn, Robert E. Howard, William Thomas Webb Fantasy Tales Vol 9 No 17
Wembley 1987 First A5 Booklet Near Fine  Fantasy Stephen E. Fabian (cover) Jim Pitts, Alfred R. Klosterman, Russ Nicholson, John Grandfield, Dave Carson, Sue Simpson, Clive Barker, Martin McKenna, J. K. Potter, Allen Koszowski 
Tenth Anniversary issue. Includes The Dandelion Chronicles by William F. Nolan, Writer's Curse by Ramsey Campbell, The Last Call by Michael Moorcock ("Being positively the ultimate chapter in the tale of the Eternal Champion"), The Travelling Salesman and the Farmer's Daughter by C. Bruce Hunter, Hell is a Personal Place by Brian Lumley, The Hollywood Mandate by Mike Chinn, The Ghoul of the Four Winds by William Thomas Webb. Also includes verse: Six Commonplaces by Clive Barker (illustrated by the author), An Outworn Story by Robert E. Howard, North Sea Lament by Steve Eng, Ebony Rose by Leilah Wendell. Full colour front cover by Stephen E. Fabian.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Clive Barker Galilee
New York Harper Collins 1998 0060179473 / 9780060179472 First Edition Hard Cover Fine  Very Good Fantasy 
Just the faintest of scuffing to dj, otherwise good clean unread copy. Print run reads 98 99 00 01/ RRD 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1.  
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Clive Barker Galilee
London Harper Collins 1998 0002235609 / 9780002235600 Hard Cover Fine  Fine 
Almost as new. Print run reads 1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2.  
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Clive Barker Galilee
U K Harper Collins 1999 0006178057 / 9780006178057 First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Good  Horror 
Some reading creases to the spine. Edge wear to the top and bottom of the spine. 804 pages. A good reading copy.  
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Clive Barker Galilee
London Harper Collins 1998 0 00 223560 9 / 9780002235600 First Hard Back Near Fine  Very Good Horror The National Maritime Museum - Courtesy of - 
An excellent copy of this book. One light 'dusty' mark to closed page edge. The jacket is also in excellent condition. First edition with print run -135798642.  
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Clive Barker Galilee - Epic Erotic Fantasy
BCA 1999 Hard Back Very Good  Very Good Fantasy 
582 clean pages. The jacket is protected in removable milar clear book covering.  
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 George R. R. Martin (editor) Ramsey Campbell, Lisa Tuttle, Clive Barker Night Visions
London The Leisure Circle 1987 Book Club Hard Back Near Fine  Near Fine Horror Cover: Stephen Gervais 
A collection of original short stories by Ramsey Campbell (In the Trees; This Time; Missed Connection; Root cause; Looking Out; Bedtime Story; Beyond Words), Lisa Tuttle (Riding the Nightmare; From Another Country; The Dragon's Bride) and Clive Barker (The Hellbound Heart).  
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Clive Barker Sacrament
New York HarperCollins 1996 006017949X / 9780060179496 First Edition Hard Cover Fine  Very Good 
Dj would be fine but for one quarter inch tear at the top left hand corner of the front cover. Otherwise a good clean unread copy.  
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Clive Barker Sacrament
London Harper Collins 1997 0 00 648264 3 / 9780006482642 Mass Market p/back Very Good  Horror Bob Warner 
A very good copy of this book. Reading creases to the spine. The covers are uncreased. 595 tight, clean pages.  
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Stephen Jones and David Sutton (Editors) Nicolas Royle, Briam Lumley, Conrad Williams, David J. Schow, James Miller, Paul J. McAuley, Caitlin R. Kiernan, Ramsey Campbell, Steve Rasnic Tem, Graham Masterton, Clive Barker, Jay Russell The Gollancz Book of Horror: Dark Terrors 2
London Gollancz 1996 0-575-06326-2 / 9780575063266 First Hard Back Near Fine  Very Good Plus Horror Cover: Bob Eggleton 
Binding is black cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Dj only has the mildest of shelfwear, plus a very short closed tear to the top of the back cover; now protected inside a cover. Includes stories by Nicolas Royle, Briam Lumley, Conrad Williams, David J. Schow, James Miller, Paul J. McAuley, Caitlin R. Kiernan, Ramsey Campbell, Steve Rasnic Tem, Graham Masterton, Clive Barker, Jay Russell, Michael Marshall Smith, Thomas Tessier, Dennis Etchison, Kim Newman, Harlan Ellison, and Peter Straub. With a stunning cover by Bob Eggleton.  
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Clive Barker The Great and Secret Show
U K Grafton 1993 0007724616 / 9780007724611 Trade Paperback New Horror 
A new and unread copy of this book. 698 tight pages. No creases. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Clive Barker The Great and Secret Show - the First Book of the Art
U. K. Fontana 1990 0 00 617695 x / 9780006176954 First Fontana Large Trade Paperback Very Good  Horror Sonylian 
A very good copy of this book. Large size copy. Very light reading crease to the spine. The covers are uncreased.698 clean, tight pages. Wonderful cover-art.  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Astleybookfarm.com
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Aucott.com
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Bachtobooks.com
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Bbrownandassoc.net
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Bookbrothers.net
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Bookcollector.net
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Booksaletoday.net
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Booksandbirds.com
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Booksbythesea.com
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Booksr4u.net
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Brickroadbooks.com
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Brookingsbooks.com
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Cinemagebooks.com
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Concharbooks.co.uk
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Crazy4bookz.com
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Dustjacket.ca
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Easychairbooks.com
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Elpinarillobooks.com
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Foxfirebooks.com
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Goodwillbooks.com
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Heirloombookstore.com
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Hkbooksonline.com
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Innesbooks.co.uk
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Jamespepperbooks.com
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Kathmandubooks.com
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Marblehillbooks.com
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Mybookiejoint.com
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Mysteryandimagination.com
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Orielisbooks.com
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Pbobooks.com
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Pennysbooks.com
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Riversedgebooks.com
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Topshelfbooks.com
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Vagabondbooks.com
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Waverlybooks.com
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Wisestreetbooks.com
Stephen Jones Editor With Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Kim Newman, Karl Edward Wagner, Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Plus Others on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rileybooks.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com