Riley Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
OUR SHIPPING RATES

The rates automatically set when ordering books from us are for guidance only and cannot differentiate between heavier or lighter books. If the book is lighter, we always reduce these manually and inform you by email of the correct, lower amount.

If you have any queries about the costs of postage and packing do not hesitate in contacting us for an accurate figure. We are here to help. We have no intention of charging more than necessary for shipping books to you.

ReAct Academy of Theatre Arts

ReAct Academy of Theatre Arts

Cassandra Webster is a a graduate of

Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts.

01254-883692

07766-867272

cassandrajodine@hotmail.com

 



 




 
 
 

Stephen Donaldson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stephen Donaldson A Man Rides Through - Mordant's Need - Volume Two
U. K. Fontana 1989 0 00 617654 2 / 9780006176541 First Paperback Mass Market p/back Very Good  Fantasy 
A very good copy of this book. Very light reading crease to the spine. The covers are uncreased. 661 very bright, clean pages. - reduced postage.  
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stephen Donaldson A Man Rides Through: Mordant's Need Volume II
London Collins & Brown 1988 00022307 First Hard Cover Very Good  Near Fine Fantasy 
Very minor bumping to either end of spine, not visible on dj. Pages beginning to tan at the edges. Dj now protected inside a non-adhesive cover. A Man Rides Through is the stunning conclusion to Mordant's Need, the compelling saga that began with The Mirror of her Dreams. It is a thrilling, action-packed and complex novel that will enthrall readers everywhere, and reaffirm Stephen Donaldson's position as the foremost practitioner of the epic fantasy form in the world today.  
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stephen Donaldson Daughters of Regals
London Fontana 1985 0-00-616985-6 / 9780006169857 First British Paperback Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Fantasy 
A number of mild reading creases to spine, which is slightly curved from being read. Some slight shelfwear. Pages starting to tan, mainly towards the edges. A collection of 7 short stories by Stephen Donaldson.  
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stephen Donaldson Lord Foul's Bane: The First Chronicles of Thomas Covenant, the Unbeliever
London Fontana 1982 0006152392 / 9780006152392 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair  Fantasy 
447 pages; covers creased and edgeworn; reading copy. Pages starting to tan, mainly to the edges.  
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stephen Donaldson Mordant's Need - the Mirror of her Dreams -Volume One
U K Fontana 1987 0006173993 / 9780006173991 First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Good +  Fantasy 
Reading creases to the spine. The spine has a curve. Some light shelf wear. 658 clean pages, browning slightly to the edges.  
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stephen Donaldson The Gap Into Conflict: The Real Story
London Guild 1991 Book Club Hard Cover Near Fine  Near Fine Fantasy Cover: David O'Connor 
For the crowd at Mallory's Bar the story was simple: Morn Hyland and Angus Thermopyle looked grotesque together. She was gorgeous; he was loathsome and perhaps the most disreputable man still holding docking rights on the Com-Mine ore-mining station. Yet he certainly had some sort of hold over her. The failed asteroid miners, pirates and claim jumpers who drank there even talked of zone implants. They were illegal, of course, except for treating gap-sickness, but they could see the way he kept one hand constantly fisted in the pocket of his grease-stained shipsuit. No one was surprised by the current that sparked across the room when Morn and Nick Succorso first set eyes on each other. His piratical reputation and personal magnetism made him the most desirable man in DelSec. The only flaws on his otherwise perfect face the scars under his eyes that darkened ominously when he first saw Morn. Two weeks later it finally happened. When Com-Mine Security burst into Mallorys to arrest Thermopyle for hijacking a supply ship from Earth, Morn was suddenly at Nick's side, and just as suddenly they were gone. While Angus was left to rot in Station lockup, they disappeared to become the sort of story drunks and dreamers telleach other. Just another tale of animal passion, a man and a woman driven together by lust. That, of course, was not the real story.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stephen Donaldson The Illearth War
London Fontana 1978 0006152465 / 9780006152460 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Fantasy Cover: Peter Goodfellow 
Spine crease and curved from being read. Some slight edgewear and minor creasing, otherwise a solid, clean copy.  
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stephen Donaldson The One Tree: The Second Chronicles of Thomas Covenant
London Fontana 1982 0-00-616383-1 / 9780006163831 First British Paperback Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Fantasy 
Reading creases to the spine, which is slightly bent from being read,clean and tight. Very slight shelf wear. Thomas Covenant and Linden Avery flee from the Land, and embark with the Giants on a desperate search for The One Tree, the powerful life-force whose branches alone can re-make the staff of Law. They leave the Sunbane-ravaged shores they know for a new world where awesome creatures attack them at sea - and strangely powerful new races both welcome and threaten them on Land. Lord Foul sends his Ravers to harry Covenant and all who help him. Before them lies the prize that can vanquish the Sunbane - or wreak the devastation that Lord Foul seeks...  
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stephen Donaldson The Real Story: The Gap Into Conflict
London Voyager 1997 000647019X / 9780006470199 Mass Market p/back Very Good  Science Fiction Cover: Fred Gambino 
A mild crease to the top right hand corner of the front cover, otherwise bright and clean. 207 pages.  
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stephen Donaldson The Wounded Land
London Fontana 1985 0006161405 / 9780006161400 Mass Market Paperback Good Fantasy 
No creases to the covers. Reading creases to the spine. Slight curve to the spine. Firm pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Stephen Donaldson The Wounded Land: The Second Chronicle of Thomas Covenant
London Fontana 1981 0-00-616140-5 / 9780006161400 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Fantasy 
Some very slight reading creases to spine and minor shelfwear, otherwise bright and clean. Thomas Covenant returns unwillingly to a Land ravaged by four thousand years of Lord Foul's pestilence. Under the evil Sunbane, the people of the Land submit to cruel sacrifices; the rulers of Revelstone are corrupt, the fields and forests laid waste; the healing Earthpower impotent. Accompanied by a woman from his own world, Covenant begins a new quest to save the Land from the forces that have all but destroyed it.  
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stephen Donaldson on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Stephen Donaldson on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Stephen Donaldson on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Stephen Donaldson on Anderidabooks.co.uk
Stephen Donaldson on Bachtobooks.com
Stephen Donaldson on Beaglebooks.com
Stephen Donaldson on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Stephen Donaldson on Blinebooks.com
Stephen Donaldson on Blossombooks.co.uk
Stephen Donaldson on Bookedformurder.com
Stephen Donaldson on C-books.co.uk
Stephen Donaldson on Concharbooks.co.uk
Stephen Donaldson on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Stephen Donaldson on Dromanabooks.com.au
Stephen Donaldson on Elpinarillobooks.com
Stephen Donaldson on Eurolibros.com
Stephen Donaldson on Fatcitybookstore.com
Stephen Donaldson on Fleamarketbooks.com
Stephen Donaldson on Genethebookpeddler.com
Stephen Donaldson on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Stephen Donaldson on Goldringbooks.com
Stephen Donaldson on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Stephen Donaldson on Hammondsbooks.net
Stephen Donaldson on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Stephen Donaldson on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Stephen Donaldson on Kovachbooks.com
Stephen Donaldson on Ladylisabooks.com
Stephen Donaldson on Marblehillbooks.com
Stephen Donaldson on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Stephen Donaldson on Montclairbookcenter.com
Stephen Donaldson on Ozzbooks.com.au
Stephen Donaldson on Patbookman.net
Stephen Donaldson on Pbkpalace.com
Stephen Donaldson on Peakirkbooks.com
Stephen Donaldson on Recordking.com.au
Stephen Donaldson on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Stephen Donaldson on Star-dot-star.net
Stephen Donaldson on Stealthesebooks.com
Stephen Donaldson on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Stephen Donaldson on Theglasskey.co.uk
Stephen Donaldson on Three-spires.com
Stephen Donaldson on Uk-bookworm.co.uk
Stephen Donaldson on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Stephen Donaldson on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Stephen Donaldson on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rileybooks.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com