Riley Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
OUR SHIPPING RATES

The rates automatically set when ordering books from us are for guidance only and cannot differentiate between heavier or lighter books. If the book is lighter, we always reduce these manually and inform you by email of the correct, lower amount.

If you have any queries about the costs of postage and packing do not hesitate in contacting us for an accurate figure. We are here to help. We have no intention of charging more than necessary for shipping books to you.

ReAct Academy of Theatre Arts

ReAct Academy of Theatre Arts

Cassandra Webster is a a graduate of

Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts.

01254-883692

07766-867272

cassandrajodine@hotmail.com

 



 




 
 
 

Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Nancy Holder, Based on the Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon Angel City of
London Pocket Pulse 1999 0-671-04144-4 / 9780671041441 First Mass Market Paperback Very Good+  Horror 
Some very slight shelfwear, otherwise fine. Unread copy. Promotional copy "Exclusive to Bliss".  
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Christopher Golden and Nancy Holder Buffy the Vampire Slayer - Immortal
USA Pocket Books 2000 0671041754 / 9780671041755 Mass Market Paperback Fine - New Book  Fantasy 
A new and unread copy of this book. No creases to the covers or to the spine. Tight pages.  
Price: 1.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Nancy Holder, Based on the Teleplays By David Greenwalt and Joss Wheldon Buffy the Vampire Slayer: The Angel Chronicles Volume 1
London Pocket Books 1998 0-671-02133-8 / 9780671021337 First British Paperback Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Horror 
208 pages; some minor shelfwear to the corners, otherwise bright and clean. Slight reading crease to left hand side of front cover close to the spine. Baed on the teleplays "Angel", "Reptile Boy" and "Lie to Me".  
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Christopher Golden and Nancy Holder Buffy the Vampire Slayer: The Gatekeeper Trilogy Book One: Out of the Madhouse
London Pocket Books / Simon & Schuster 1999 0-671-02434-5 / 9780671024345 First British Paperback Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Horror 
367 pages; some mild reading creases to the spine and some light shelfwear, otherwise bright and clean.  
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Christopher Golden and Nancy Holder Buffy the Vampire Slayer: The Gatekeeper Trilogy Book Three: Sons of Entropy
London Pocket Books 1999 0-671-02750-6 / 9780671027506 First British Paperback Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus  Horror 
317 pages; a very small amount of shelfwear to the corners.  
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Christopher Golden and Nancy Holder Buffy the Vampire Slayer: The Gatekeeper Trilogy Book Two: Ghost Roads
London Pocket Books 1999 0-671-02749-2 / 9780671027490 First British Paperback Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Horror 
370 pages; some mild reading creases to the spine, otherwise bright and clean.  
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Nancy Holder Dead in the Water
New York Dell 1994 0-440-21481-5 / 9780440214816 First Mass Market Paperback Fine  Horror 
Unread copy - as new. At a sun-washed dock in Long Beach, california, the creaky freighter, Morris, loaded with brightly coloured boxcars, takes on passengers. Among the vacationers: a disgruntled yuppie couple, a child stricken by cancer, a woman searching for her lost husband, and a female cop packing a .38 and bitter memories of a boy who drowned before her eyes. In seas of love and blood they will drown, one at a time, in agony. And for their company, they will have those who have drowned before them, and those who have received a message in a bottle...  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Abooktrader.com
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Anovelideabooks.com
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Bachtobooks.com
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Beaglebooks.com
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Bobsbookery.com
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Bookbrothers.net
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Bookedfull.com
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Booksinrockford.com
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Booksrmagic.com
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Brookingsbooks.com
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Bunkersbooks.com
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Buybookstoday.net
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on C-books.co.uk
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Cardinalbooks.com
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Celadorbooks.com
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Concharbooks.co.uk
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Cozybookcellar.com
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Fatcitybookstore.com
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Film-tvtieins.com
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Fleamarketbooks.com
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Kjcactus.com
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Ladylisabooks.com
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Merrimonbooks.com
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Montclairbookcenter.com
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Mysteryandimagination.com
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Northamericanrarities.net
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Oddballbooks.com
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Orielisbooks.com
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Pbkpalace.com
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Pennysbooks.com
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Scifietc.com
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Stealthesebooks.com
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Thebooksend.com
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Nancy Holder, Based On The Teleplay By David Greenwalt & Joss Whedon on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rileybooks.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com