Riley Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
OUR SHIPPING RATES

The rates automatically set when ordering books from us are for guidance only and cannot differentiate between heavier or lighter books. If the book is lighter, we always reduce these manually and inform you by email of the correct, lower amount.

If you have any queries about the costs of postage and packing do not hesitate in contacting us for an accurate figure. We are here to help. We have no intention of charging more than necessary for shipping books to you.

ReAct Academy of Theatre Arts

ReAct Academy of Theatre Arts

Cassandra Webster is a a graduate of

Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts.

01254-883692

07766-867272

cassandrajodine@hotmail.com

 



 




 
 
 

Stephen King Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stephen King Apt Pupil
London Timewarner 2002 0-7515-2567-7 / 9780751525670 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  Fiction 
560 pages. Tie-in with the film starring Ian McKellen and Brad Renfro.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tim Underwood and Chuck Miller (editors) Stephen King Bare Bones: Conversations on Terror with Stephen King
London New Engish Library 1990 0-450-51606-7 / 9780450516061 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Horror 
Some mild creasing to bottom right hand corner of front cover and top left hand corner of back cover. Slight shelfwear. No creasing to spine. 284 pages; book dealer's rubber stamp to opening page; some mild tanning towards edge of pages. Bare Bones brings together a wide scattering of interviews given over the years by Stephen king. He talks about his childhood, his life now, his fears and his dreams... Bare Bones gives you the chance to get into the mind of the man who, time and time again, has crept into yours and brought your worst fears to terrifying life.  
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stephen King and Peter Straub Black House
London Harper Collins 2001 First Edition Hard Cover Fine  Fine 
Unread copy - almost as new. Black cover.  
Price: 17.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stephen King and Peter Straub Black House
New York Ballantine 2001 034545121 X / 9780345451217 Mass Market p/back Very Good  Horror 
A very good copy of this book. Mild creases to the spine. The covers are uncreased. 658 clean, tight pages.  
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stephen King Bram Stoker Roald Dahl Chamber of Horrors
London Octopus 1984 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good Angela Barrett 
The ghoulish, disturbing and macabre tales in this anthology of fear draw the reader into a world inhabited by the dark and threatening monsters of nightmare. This book contains 31 stories from the masters of horror ( 31 authors in all ) and is not for the squeemish. The book has a fabulous cover of a green clawed hand , rising from the mire., green on green. The book is in good condition but the cover has some edge wear and minor creasing to the top. The book is firm.  
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stephen King Christine
U. K. New Engish Library 1842 0 450 05674 0 / 9780450056741 First British Mass Market Paperback Good -  Horror 
Reading creases to the spine. Shelf wear to the covers Reading copy only.  
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stephen King Cujo
Warner 2000 0751504408 / 9780751504408 Mass Market Paperback Fine - New Book  Horror Larry Rostant 
No creases to the spine or to the covers. Tight unread pages.  
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stephen King Danse MacAbre
Warner 2000 0751504378 / 9780751504378 Mass Market Paperback Fine - New Book  Horror Non Fiction 
No creases to the spine or to the covers. Tight unread pages.  
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stephen King George R, R, Martin Dan Simmons Dark Visions
London Gollancz 1990 0 575 04711 9 / 9780575047112 First Paperback Mass Market Paperback G+  Horror Podevin 
This book has been read and has some shelf wear and reading creases. Crease to front cover. Good reading copy only.  
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stephen King Desperation
U. K. New Engish Library 1997 0 340 65428 7 / 9780340654286 First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Good  Horror 
720 clean, tight pages. Reading creases to the spine. Some light shelfwear and light corner crease to the cover. A very good reading copy.  
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Stephen King Dreamcatcher
London Hodder & Stoughton 2001 0340770716 / 9780340770719 First Edition Hard Cover Fine  Fine Horror 

Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Stephen King Dreamcatcher
London Hodder & Stoughton 2001 0340770716 / 9780340770719 First Edition Hard Cover Fine  Fine Horror 

Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Stephen King Dreamcatcher
New York Pocket Books 2001 0 7434 3627 x / 9780743436274 First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Horror 
A very good copy of this book. No creases to the spine. Slight bowing to the spine due to the thickness of this book. The covers are uncreased . 879 tight, clean pages.  
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Stephen King Everything's Eventual - 14 Dark Tales
New York Scribner 2002 0743235150 / 9780743235150 First Hard Back Fine  Near Fine Horror Mark Stutzman 
An excellent copy of this book. 459 bright clean pages. No creases to the jacket. Very mild edgwear to the top of the spine.  
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Stephen King Four Past Midnight
U. K. New Engish Library 1993 0 450 54288 2 / 9780450542886 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Horror 
Two reading creases to the spine.Some wear to the top of the spine at the back. Light shelf wear to the covers. 925 clean, tight pages. Good reading copy.  
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Stephen King Gerald's Game
U. K. New Engish Library 1993 0 450 58623 5 / 9780450586231 First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Horror 
A very good copy of this book. Very light reading creases to the spine. One very light corner crease. The back cover is uncreased. Tight, clean pages.  
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Stephen King Hearts in Atlantis
London Hodder & Stoughton 1999 0340738901 / 9780340738900 First Edition Hard Cover Fine  Fine Fantasy 

Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Stephen King Misery
New Engish Library 1992 0 450 41739 5 / 9780450417399 Mass Market p/back Very Good  Horror 
A very good copy of this book. No creases to the spine. Very mild shelfwear to the covers. Looks unread.  
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Stephen King Needful Things
U. K. New Engish Library 1992 0 450 57458 x / 9780450574580 First British Mass Market Paperback Good  Horror 
790 clean tight pages. Reading creases to the spine. Light shelf wear to the covers. A good reading copy.  
Price: 1.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Mort Castle - Editor with Stephen King, Joyce Carol Oates, Harlan Ellison, David Morrell, Jack Ketchum and Many Others of the Horror Writers Association (HWA) On Writing Horror - Revised Edition - a Handbook By the Horror Writers Association
Writer Digest Books 2007 1582974200 Trade Paperback New - Fine Writing 
A new and unread copy of this book in stock now UK. 260 pages. - a book by the Horror Writers Association who have united to teach you the secrets of success in the scariest genre of all. This book includes exclusive information and guidance from 58 of the biggest names in horror writing to give you the inspiration you need. Comprehensive instruction includes - The art of crafting visceral violence from Jack Ketchum, Why horror classics are as scarry as ever from Robert Weinberg, Tips for avoiding one of the biggest death knells in horror writing - predictable cliches, from Ramsay Campbell and how to use character and setting to stretch the limits of credibility from Mort Castle. With this book you can unlock the mystery surrounding classic horror tradtions, revel in the art and craft of writing horror. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stephen King on Athensbookcenter.net
Stephen King on Aziomedia.com
Stephen King on Bachtobooks.com
Stephen King on Bananafishbooks.com
Stephen King on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Stephen King on Bookarc.com.au
Stephen King on Bookbrothers.net
Stephen King on Bookcollector.net
Stephen King on Bookmaven.net
Stephen King on Booksaletoday.net
Stephen King on Booksbythesea.com
Stephen King on Booksr4u.net
Stephen King on Brickroadbooks.com
Stephen King on Brooklynbooks.us
Stephen King on Bythebooklc.com
Stephen King on Cinemagebooks.com
Stephen King on Concharbooks.co.uk
Stephen King on Doullbooks.com
Stephen King on Dromanabooks.com.au
Stephen King on Dustjacket.ca
Stephen King on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Stephen King on Easychairbooks.com
Stephen King on Foxfirebooks.com
Stephen King on Genesbooks.com
Stephen King on Heirloombookstore.com
Stephen King on Horsebooksplus.com
Stephen King on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Stephen King on Johnbalebooks.com
Stephen King on Kathmandubooks.com
Stephen King on Kingfisherbookshop.com
Stephen King on Mybookiejoint.com
Stephen King on Mysteryandimagination.com
Stephen King on Pbobooks.com
Stephen King on Pennysbooks.com
Stephen King on Pinaclebooks.com
Stephen King on Ptpbooks.com
Stephen King on Rareandsigned.com
Stephen King on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Stephen King on Riversedgebooks.com
Stephen King on Robinsrarebooks.com
Stephen King on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Stephen King on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Stephen King on Vagabondbooks.com
Stephen King on Waverlybooks.com
Stephen King on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rileybooks.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com