|
|
|
|
1 |
Stephen King Apt Pupil London Timewarner 2002 0-7515-2567-7 / 9780751525670 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Fiction 560 pages. Tie-in with the film starring Ian McKellen and Brad Renfro. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Tim Underwood and Chuck Miller (editors) Stephen King Bare Bones: Conversations on Terror with Stephen King London New Engish Library 1990 0-450-51606-7 / 9780450516061 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Horror Some mild creasing to bottom right hand corner of front cover and top left hand corner of back cover. Slight shelfwear. No creasing to spine. 284 pages; book dealer's rubber stamp to opening page; some mild tanning towards edge of pages. Bare Bones brings together a wide scattering of interviews given over the years by Stephen king. He talks about his childhood, his life now, his fears and his dreams... Bare Bones gives you the chance to get into the mind of the man who, time and time again, has crept into yours and brought your worst fears to terrifying life. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Stephen King Bram Stoker Roald Dahl Chamber of Horrors London Octopus 1984 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Angela Barrett The ghoulish, disturbing and macabre tales in this anthology of fear draw the reader into a world inhabited by the dark and threatening monsters of nightmare. This book contains 31 stories from the masters of horror ( 31 authors in all ) and is not for the squeemish. The book has a fabulous cover of a green clawed hand , rising from the mire., green on green. The book is in good condition but the cover has some edge wear and minor creasing to the top. The book is firm. Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Stephen King Christine U. K. New Engish Library 1842 0 450 05674 0 / 9780450056741 First British Mass Market Paperback Good - Horror Reading creases to the spine. Shelf wear to the covers Reading copy only. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Stephen King Cujo Warner 2000 0751504408 / 9780751504408 Mass Market Paperback Fine - New Book Horror Larry Rostant No creases to the spine or to the covers. Tight unread pages. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Stephen King Desperation U. K. New Engish Library 1997 0 340 65428 7 / 9780340654286 First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Good Horror 720 clean, tight pages. Reading creases to the spine. Some light shelfwear and light corner crease to the cover. A very good reading copy. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Stephen King Dreamcatcher New York Pocket Books 2001 0 7434 3627 x / 9780743436274 First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Very Good Horror A very good copy of this book. No creases to the spine. Slight bowing to the spine due to the thickness of this book. The covers are uncreased . 879 tight, clean pages. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Stephen King Four Past Midnight U. K. New Engish Library 1993 0 450 54288 2 / 9780450542886 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Horror Two reading creases to the spine.Some wear to the top of the spine at the back. Light shelf wear to the covers. 925 clean, tight pages. Good reading copy. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Stephen King Gerald's Game U. K. New Engish Library 1993 0 450 58623 5 / 9780450586231 First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Very Good Horror A very good copy of this book. Very light reading creases to the spine. One very light corner crease. The back cover is uncreased. Tight, clean pages. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Stephen King Misery New Engish Library 1992 0 450 41739 5 / 9780450417399 Mass Market p/back Very Good Horror A very good copy of this book. No creases to the spine. Very mild shelfwear to the covers. Looks unread. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Stephen King Needful Things U. K. New Engish Library 1992 0 450 57458 x / 9780450574580 First British Mass Market Paperback Good Horror 790 clean tight pages. Reading creases to the spine. Light shelf wear to the covers. A good reading copy. Price:
1.20 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|