Riley Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
OUR SHIPPING RATES

The rates automatically set when ordering books from us are for guidance only and cannot differentiate between heavier or lighter books. If the book is lighter, we always reduce these manually and inform you by email of the correct, lower amount.

If you have any queries about the costs of postage and packing do not hesitate in contacting us for an accurate figure. We are here to help. We have no intention of charging more than necessary for shipping books to you.

DRAMA/MUSICAL THEATRE

Cassandra Riley B.A.

Private & Class Tuition

on Acting, Singing & Piano.

A graduate of

Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts.

01254-883692

07766-867272

cassandrajodine@hotmail.com





 

We now stock the latest issues of
Dark Discoveries
direct from the States, price £3.50 per copy.

Issue 11, with stories by Tim Lebbon, Dody Goodfellow, J. J. Caruso, and Michael Laimo.
Interviews with Joe Hill, Edward Lere and Charlee Jacob.
ARTWORK by Chad Savage (Cover)
Dark Discoveries


We now stock the latest issues of
Shroud Magazine
direct from the States, price £5 per copy, free postage and packing within the UK.


Shroud Magazine



 
 
 

William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 William Shakespeare - with Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel A Midsummer Night's Dream - the Annotated Shakespeare
Yale University Press 2005 030010653 X / 9780300106534 Trade Paperback Fine - New Book  Play / Study Guide 
A new and unread copy of this book. No creases to the spine or to the covers.  
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 William Shakespeare Coriolanus
U. K. Sands & Co 1898 Hard Back Very Good  Plays 
Bound in red cloth with gilt title to the spine. Impressed design to the back cover. Very light turn to the tips of the corners. Front hinge slightly rubbed, but still firm. 143 clean pages.- the last two being uncut open.Gilt to top page edges. A pocket sized book in very good condition especially for its age.  
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 William Shakespeare Hamlet
Great Britain Longman 0582782279 / 9780582782273 First Trade Paperback Very Good  Discussion, Exam Notes 
A very good clean copy of these study notes. Slight shelf wear only. Pages bright and clean.  
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 William Shakespeare - Notes By Loreto Todd Hamlet - York Notes
U K Longman 1980 0582782279 / 9780582782273 Large Card Cover Very Good Plays / Drama 
128 tight clean pages. The covers are uncreased. No annotations or hand writen notes. A very clean copy. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shakespeare Henry IV - Part One
The Signet Classic Shakespeare Series 1965 Mass Market p/back Very Good  Plays 
A very good copy of this book. Light reading crease to the spine. Some light corner creases. 267 pages. Owners name to ffep.  
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 William Shakespeare Henry l V Part 1
Great Britain Longman 0582782376 / 9780582782372 First Trade Paperback Very Good  Discussion, Exam Notes 
A good clean copy of these study notes.Some light shelf wear. Pages bright and clean.  
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 William Shakespeare Henry V - York Notes
Great Britain Longman 0582781353 / 9780582781351 First Trade Paperback Very Good  Discussion, Exam Notes 
A good clean copy of these study notes, with only minor shelf wear. The pages are clean and bright.  
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 William Shakespeare Henry VI Part 2
U K Cambridge University Press - the New Shakespeare 1964 521094798 Trade p/back Very Good  Drama 
Clean and bright red covers. No creases to the covers or to the spine. 221 very clean pages.  
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 William Shakespeare Henry VI Part 3
U K Cambridge University Press - the New Shakespeare 1968 521094801 Trade p/back Very Good  Drama 
Clean and bright red covers. No creases. 223 Tight pages.  
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shakespeare - Coles Notes King Henry V
Great Britain Coles First Soft Cover Very Good  Discussion, Exam Notes 
A good clean copy of these study notes, with just a little shelf wear.Some spine reading creases. Bright clean pages. Neat prev. owners name.  
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 William Shakespeare , C. H. Hereford Editor King Richard the Second
Macmillan 1926 Hard Back Fair  Plays 
Red boards, gilt title to the spine. A little fading to the covers. 244 clean pages.  
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 William Shakespeare MacBeth
U K Penguin 1994 0140620796 / 9780140620795 Mass Market p/back Very Good  Play Henry Fuseli 
No creases to the spine or to the back cover. One light corner crease to the front cover. Clean, tight pages. neat name to ffep.  
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shakespeare - Coles Notes Othello
Great Britain Coles First Soft Cover Very Good  Discussion, Exam Notes 
A good clean copy of these notes, with a little shelf wear. Pages clean and bright.  
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 William Shakespeare Richard II - York Notes
Great Britain Longman 0582781884 / 9780582781887 First Trade Paperback Very Good  Discussion, Exam Notes 
A good clean copy of these study notes. Some light shelf wear.The pages are bright and clean. A prev. owners name is neatly written to first page.  
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 William Shakespeare - R. A. Foakes The Comedy of Errors - the Arden Shakespeare
U K University Paperbacks / Methuen 1963 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good  Play 
A very good copy of this book. No creases to the spine or to the covers. 117 very tight, clean pages.  
Price: 4.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Shakespeare The Illustrated Poets - William Shakespeare
UK Aurum Press 1995 0948149698 / 9780948149696 Hard Cover Fine  Fine Poetry /art 
An excellent small volume of Shakespeares poetry , sonnets and songs , along with verses from plays - some well known others less so, accompanied by Elizabethan miniatures and illuminated manuscripts , and by nineteeth century paintings. A lovely book in a fine dust jacket with no faults in an ' as new ' condition. Dark grey boards with gilt title to the spine. Blue dj with cover illustration - Young Man among Roses , miniature by Nicholas Hilliard. 1587.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 William Shakespeare The Merchant of Venice
U K Penguin Books 1980 0140707069 / 9780140707069 Mass Market Paperback Good Drama David Gentleman 
No creases to the covers. 214 clean pages. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Shakespeare The Merry Wives of Windsor
London Sands 1898 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good  Pocket Falstaff Edition 
bound in red with gilt top edge. Gilt title on spine. Uncut page edges. Pages very clean and bright.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 William Shakespeare The Taming of the Shrew
U K Cambridge University Press - the New Shakespeare 521094992 Trade p/back Very Good  Drama 
Bright red covers with no creases. Spine slightly faded. Very clean pages.  
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 William Shakespeare with an Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel The Taming of the Shrew - the Annotated Shakespeare
Yale University Press 2005 0300109822 / 9780300109825 Trade Paperback Fine - New Book  Play 
An excellent copy of this book. No creases to the spine or to the covers. A new and unread copy.  
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Back2books.net
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Bibliotique.us
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Blossombooks.co.uk
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Bookcrazy.us
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Bookmaven.net
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Books213.net
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Booksofaurora.com
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Browniesbooksales.com
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Cheapread.com
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Chozenbooks.com
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Classiceducation.net
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Concharbooks.co.uk
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Covertocoverbooks.ca
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Dauntlessbooks.com
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Eastleach-book.co.uk
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Hawkbooks.com
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Jackdawbooks.com
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Johnemmettbooks.com
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Jrfinebooks.com
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Kavbooks.com
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Kevabooks.com
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Ladylisabooks.com
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Lifeisgoodbooks.com
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Malibueveningsbooks.com
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Montclairbookcenter.com
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Notquitenewstuff.com
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Oldkidsbooks.com
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Oldprintbooks.com
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Peakirkbooks.com
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Pinaclebooks.com
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Portalesbooknook.com
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Schoonerbooks.com
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Serendipitybooks.com.au
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Star-dot-star.net
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Stealthesebooks.com
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Theavocadopit.com
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Thebooksend.com
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Therobbinn.co.uk
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Vagabondbooks.com
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Valariesvolumesonline.com
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Valsbooks.com
William Shakespeare - With Essay By Harold Bloom. Introduction By Burton Raffel on Westcoastbooks.co.uk

Home | David Riley - Writer | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links | Beyond: Fantasy & Science Fiction

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rileybooks.co.uk
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.