Riley Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Arthur Clarke listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Arthur C Clarke  3001: The Final Odyssey
London Voyager 1997 First British Paperback Mass Market Paperback Very Good Science Fiction
Reading creases to spine, which is cocked from being read and some slight shelfwear, otherwise clean and tight.
Price: 2.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 2. Arthur C Clarke  A Fall of Moondust
Great Britain Gollancz Crime 1995 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Science Fiction Danny Flynn
Time is running out for the passengers and crew of the tourist-cruiser Selene, incarcerated in a sea of choking lunar dust. On the surface, her rescuers find their resources stretched to the limit by the pitless and unpredictable conditions of a totally alien environment......A good copy, with only minor shelf wear, some reading creasesto the spine, and a small bump to the base of the spine The spine is firm, and the book is clean internally..
Price: 3.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 3. Arthur C Clarke  The Fountains of Paradise
U. K. VGSF 1989 First Thus Mass Market p/back Very Good Science Fiction Terry Oakes
A very good copy of this book. No creases to the covers. Very mild reading crease to the spine. Tight, clean pages.- reduced postage
Price: 2.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 4. Arthur C. Clarke  3001: The Final Odyssey
London Voyager 1997 First British Paperback Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Science Fiction
Some very mild reading creases to spine, otherwise in a bright, clean condition.
Price: 3.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 5. Arthur C. Clarke  A Fall of Moondust
London Pan 1983 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Science Fiction
Very clean, uncreased copy. No noticeable shelfwear. The setting is the Moon in the 21st century and it is depicted with brilliant imagination. But the vital core of the novel is this: will the crew and passengers of the Dust-cruiser Selene, buried fifteen metres down in the Sea of Thirst, be rescued before half a dozen possible catastrophes overcome them?
Price: 3.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 6. Arthur C. Clarke  Expedition to Earth
London Orbit 1999 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fine Science Fiction Cover: Fred Gambino
His first ever collection of short stories, Expedition to Earth displays all the versatility and range of imagination which have made Arthur C. Clarke one of the world's most popular and acclaimed science fiction authors. Thought-provoking and memorable, this volume, with a new preface by the author, shows Clarke writing at his extraordinary best.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 7. Arthur C. Clarke  Imperial Earth
London Pan 1977 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus Science Fiction
Some edgewear, mainly to the corners. 287 pages; pages starting to tan.
Price: 1.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 8. Arthur C. Clarke and Gentry Lee  Rama II
U K Orbit 1991 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good Science Fiction
Some reading creases to the spine. The covers are uncreased. 495 tight pages , browning slightly to the edge.
Price: 2.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 9. Arthur C. Clarke and Mike McQyay  Richter 10
London Gollancz Crime 1996 Uncorrected Proof Very Good Very Good
This uncorrected proof is soft bound, with a white card cover bearing details of title, authors, publisher, etc. The co-author's name has been manually corrected by the publisher from 'Mick McQuay" to "Mike McQuay". The dj for the hard back version has been wrapped around it. The djis crumpled at the top, being about a inch and a half taller than the bound pages.
Price: 25.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 10. Arthur C. Clarke, Ed - Angus Wells  The Best of Arthur C. Clarke 1956 - 1972
U. K. Sphere 1977 First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Very Good Science Fiction
200 pages. No creases to the spine or the cover. A little edge wear.
Price: 2.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 11. Arthur Wilcox and John Clarke  Get a Better Job - the Complete Guide to Job Hunting Success
U K Clarion New Addition Trade Paperback New Book - Fine Self Help
256 tight pages. No creases to the covers or to the spine. - create a winning CV or Resume, write a super letter of application, how to handle interviews, preparation and presentation.
Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 12. Kingsley Amis (editor) Anthony Boucher, Philip Latham, Frederick Pohl, Brian W. Aldiss, James Blish, Kurt Vonnegut, J. G. Ballard, Robert Sheckley, H. Beam Piper, Cordwainer Smith, Arthur C. Clarke, Harry Harrison, Damon Knight, Isaac Asimov  The Golden Age of Science Fiction
London Hutchinson 1981 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Science Fiction
Almost as new. Short stories by Anthony Boucher, Philip Latham, Frederick Pohl, Brian W. Aldiss, James Blish, Kurt Vonnegut, J. G. Ballard, Robert Sheckley, H. Beam Piper, Cordwainer Smith, Arthur C. Clarke, Harry Harrison, Damon Knight, Isaac Asimov, F. L. Wallace, Jerome Bixby, Poul Anderson.
Price: 10.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 13. Kingsley Amis (editor) Anthony Boucher, Philip Latham, Frederick Pohl, Brian W. Aldiss, James Blish, Kurt Vonnegut, J. G. Ballard, Robert Sheckley, H. Beam Piper, Cordwainer Smith, Arthur C. Clarke, Harry Harrison, Damon Knight, Isaac Asimov  The Golden Age of Science Fiction
London Hutchinson 1981 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Science Fiction
Binding is grey cloth with red lettering on spine; mild bumping to either end of spine. A crossed out name to top right hand corner of opening page; pages startuing to tan towards the edges. Some minor shelfwear to dj, which is otherwise intact. Short stories by Anthony Boucher, Philip Latham, Frederick Pohl, Brian W. Aldiss, James Blish, Kurt Vonnegut, J. G. Ballard, Robert Sheckley, H. Beam Piper, Cordwainer Smith, Arthur C. Clarke, Harry Harrison, Damon Knight, Isaac Asimov, F. L. Wallace, Jerome Bixby, Poul Anderson.
Price: 7.00 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< ApplegateArthur Conan Doyle >>>


Try these sites for other Arthur Clarke Listings

Vintagebooks.com.au
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Dustjacket.ca
Journeybooksonline.com
Sassyjacksbooks.com
Booksr4u.net
Bird-room-books.net
Gtbookshelf.com
Bookembooks.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Neilgmarshallbooks.com
Pbobooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Cinemagebooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Gillianjamesbooks.com
Book-smiths.com
Bookbin.net
Aziomedia.com
Bookrack-books.com
Bookcollector.net
Readinkbooks.com
Booksaletoday.net
Pennysbooks.com
Mistyhillsbooks.com
Intertextuality.com
Easychairbooks.com
Mybookiejoint.com
Bachtobooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Thebookhive.net
Seaoceanbooks.com
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Chozenbooks.com
Aucott.com
Magpie-books.com
Booksbythesea.com
Basementbooks.biz
Star-dot-star.net
Bookbrothers.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions