|
|
Arthur Clarke listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Arthur C Clarke 3001: The Final Odyssey London Voyager 1997 First British Paperback Mass Market Paperback Very Good Science Fiction Reading creases to spine, which is cocked from being read and some slight shelfwear, otherwise clean and tight. Price: 2.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 2. | Arthur C Clarke A Fall of Moondust Great Britain Gollancz Crime 1995 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Science Fiction Danny Flynn Time is running out for the passengers and crew of the tourist-cruiser Selene, incarcerated in a sea of choking lunar dust. On the surface, her rescuers find their resources stretched to the limit by the pitless and unpredictable conditions of a totally alien environment......A good copy, with only minor shelf wear, some reading creasesto the spine, and a small bump to the base of the spine The spine is firm, and the book is clean internally.. Price: 3.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 3. | Arthur C Clarke The Fountains of Paradise U. K. VGSF 1989 First Thus Mass Market p/back Very Good Science Fiction Terry Oakes A very good copy of this book. No creases to the covers. Very mild reading crease to the spine. Tight, clean pages.- reduced postage Price: 2.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 4. | Arthur C. Clarke 3001: The Final Odyssey London Voyager 1997 First British Paperback Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Science Fiction Some very mild reading creases to spine, otherwise in a bright, clean condition. Price: 3.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 5. | Arthur C. Clarke A Fall of Moondust London Pan 1983 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Science Fiction Very clean, uncreased copy. No noticeable shelfwear. The setting is the Moon in the 21st century and it is depicted with brilliant imagination. But the vital core of the novel is this: will the crew and passengers of the Dust-cruiser Selene, buried fifteen metres down in the Sea of Thirst, be rescued before half a dozen possible catastrophes overcome them? Price: 3.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 6. | Arthur C. Clarke Expedition to Earth London Orbit 1999 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fine Science Fiction Cover: Fred Gambino His first ever collection of short stories, Expedition to Earth displays all the versatility and range of imagination which have made Arthur C. Clarke one of the world's most popular and acclaimed science fiction authors. Thought-provoking and memorable, this volume, with a new preface by the author, shows Clarke writing at his extraordinary best. Price: 4.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 7. | Arthur C. Clarke Imperial Earth London Pan 1977 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus Science Fiction Some edgewear, mainly to the corners. 287 pages; pages starting to tan. Price: 1.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 8. | Arthur C. Clarke and Gentry Lee Rama II U K Orbit 1991 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good Science Fiction Some reading creases to the spine. The covers are uncreased. 495 tight pages , browning slightly to the edge. Price: 2.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 9. | Arthur C. Clarke and Mike McQyay Richter 10 London Gollancz Crime 1996 Uncorrected Proof Very Good Very Good This uncorrected proof is soft bound, with a white card cover bearing details of title, authors, publisher, etc. The co-author's name has been manually corrected by the publisher from 'Mick McQuay" to "Mike McQuay". The dj for the hard back version has been wrapped around it. The djis crumpled at the top, being about a inch and a half taller than the bound pages. Price: 25.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 10. | Arthur C. Clarke, Ed - Angus Wells The Best of Arthur C. Clarke 1956 - 1972 U. K. Sphere 1977 First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Very Good Science Fiction 200 pages. No creases to the spine or the cover. A little edge wear. Price: 2.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 11. | Arthur Wilcox and John Clarke Get a Better Job - the Complete Guide to Job Hunting Success U K Clarion New Addition Trade Paperback New Book - Fine Self Help 256 tight pages. No creases to the covers or to the spine. - create a winning CV or Resume, write a super letter of application, how to handle interviews, preparation and presentation. Price: 3.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 12. | Kingsley Amis (editor) Anthony Boucher, Philip Latham, Frederick Pohl, Brian W. Aldiss, James Blish, Kurt Vonnegut, J. G. Ballard, Robert Sheckley, H. Beam Piper, Cordwainer Smith, Arthur C. Clarke, Harry Harrison, Damon Knight, Isaac Asimov The Golden Age of Science Fiction London Hutchinson 1981 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Science Fiction Almost as new. Short stories by Anthony Boucher, Philip Latham, Frederick Pohl, Brian W. Aldiss, James Blish, Kurt Vonnegut, J. G. Ballard, Robert Sheckley, H. Beam Piper, Cordwainer Smith, Arthur C. Clarke, Harry Harrison, Damon Knight, Isaac Asimov, F. L. Wallace, Jerome Bixby, Poul Anderson. Price: 10.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 13. | Kingsley Amis (editor) Anthony Boucher, Philip Latham, Frederick Pohl, Brian W. Aldiss, James Blish, Kurt Vonnegut, J. G. Ballard, Robert Sheckley, H. Beam Piper, Cordwainer Smith, Arthur C. Clarke, Harry Harrison, Damon Knight, Isaac Asimov The Golden Age of Science Fiction London Hutchinson 1981 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Science Fiction Binding is grey cloth with red lettering on spine; mild bumping to either end of spine. A crossed out name to top right hand corner of opening page; pages startuing to tan towards the edges. Some minor shelfwear to dj, which is otherwise intact. Short stories by Anthony Boucher, Philip Latham, Frederick Pohl, Brian W. Aldiss, James Blish, Kurt Vonnegut, J. G. Ballard, Robert Sheckley, H. Beam Piper, Cordwainer Smith, Arthur C. Clarke, Harry Harrison, Damon Knight, Isaac Asimov, F. L. Wallace, Jerome Bixby, Poul Anderson. Price: 7.00 GBP | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Arthur Clarke Listings |